Skip to the main content
6 days 16 hours 52 minutes left to be counted. Register to vote

Thanks to all 3,413 students who voted in our Rep Elections.  Congratulations to all and watch this space to find out what they get up to in the year ahead. 

The results for these elections have been counted and verified.  Overall, 6,310 ballots were cast (including 951 abstentions), by 3,413 voters. 

Arts and Humanities Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Emer O’Driscoll

Detailed Results

Arts and Humanities Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Katherine Forster

Detailed Results

Bartlett (Built Environment) Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Honghao Zhang

Detailed Results

Bartlett (Built Environment) Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Alexia Koch

Detailed Results

Brain Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Research

Philippa Harding

Detailed Results

Brain Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Habiba Diab

Detailed Results

Brain Sciences Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Maria Feio/Ahina Ip (job share)

Detailed Results

Disabled Students’ Officer

Zohar Mendzelevski-Steinberg

Detailed Results

Engineering Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Research

Julian Laufs

Detailed Results

Engineering Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Frank Gatheru

Detailed Results

Engineering Sciences Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Zvezdin Besarabov

Detailed Results

External Accommodation Officer

Clarissa Westwood

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - New Hall (Caledonian Road)

Sara Javadian

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Arthur Tattersall House/John Tovell House

Ming Min Teh

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Astor College

Chun Cho

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Bernard Johnson House

Johanna Robinson

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Campbell House East and West

Saskia Ackermann

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Endsleigh Gardens/John Adams Hall

Florentyna Syperek

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Goldsmid House

Morgan Stoner

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Hawkridge

Tyler Leli

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Ifor Evans Hall/ Max Rayne House/ Ann Stephenson and Neil Sharp Houses

Sophie Nagasinghe

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - James Lighthill House

Hattie Palmer

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - John Dodgson House

Alia Husain

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Langton Close/Frances Gardner House

Chenchen Zhao

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Prankerd and Schafer House

Anna Golova

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Ramsay Hall/ Ian Baker House

Amélie Clark

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - St Pancras Way and Beaumont Court

Hanna Jepps

Detailed Results

Hall Rep - Stapleton House

Sinem Görücü

Detailed Results

Institute of Education Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Faisal Ali

Detailed Results

Institute of Education Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Kitty Guo

Detailed Results

Laws Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Lina Algurashi

Detailed Results

Laws Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Umang Pandey

Detailed Results

Life Sciences Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Shail Bhatt

Detailed Results

Mathematical and Physical Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Research

Graham Goffrier

Detailed Results

Mathematical and Physical Sciences Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Khush Thakur

Detailed Results

Medical Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Research

Georgia Constantinou

Detailed Results

Medical Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Nikita Joji

Detailed Results

Medical Sciences Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Dory Ghanem

Detailed Results

Officer for Students with Caring Responsibilities

Ahsana Parammal Vatteri

Detailed Results

Population Health Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Adrita Kabir

Detailed Results

Population Health Sciences Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Jameela Nagri

Detailed Results

Social and Historical Sciences Faculty Rep - Postgraduate Taught

Lorenzo Faggiano / Sepehr Sharafi (job share)

Detailed Results

Social and Historical Sciences Faculty Rep - Undergraduate

Sam Barnes

Detailed Results

Societies Rep - Academic Related

Difan Deng

Detailed Results

Sports Non-portfolio Rep

Elly Chaw, Melissa Hanger, Megan McKee, and Conrad Woolley

Detailed Results

Student Trustee

David Ruttenberg, Aimee Connolly, Vlad Dinu, and Tishuana Mullings

Detailed Results