Faculty StARs
Bartlett Faculty of the Built Environment (Postgraduate Taught)
Jing Cao
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Brain Sciences (Postgraduate Research)
Ben Towse
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Brain Sciences (Postgraduate Taught)
Jack Moore
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Brain Sciences (Undergraduate)
Mohammed Fahim Uddin
Sara Tofiq
Faculty of Engineering (Postgraduate Research)
RON - This position will go to a by-election at a later date
Faculty of Engineering (Postgraduate Taught)
hassib Abdulrazaq
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Engineering (Undergraduate)
Muhammad Tayyab Shafiq
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Institute of Education (Undergraduate)
Bilal Malik
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Laws (Postgraduate Research)
Murilo Lubambo de Melo
Candidate Profile & Detailed results coming soon
Faculty of Laws (Undergraduate)
Mohammad El-Gendi
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Life Sciences (Postgraduate Taught)
Jaeho Yoon
Candidate Profile &Detailed Results
Faculty of Mathematical & Physical Sciences (Postgraduate Research)
Stefan Siwiak-Jaszek
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Mathematical & Physical Sciences (Undergraduate)
Anna Golab
Candidate Profile
Mursal Deerow
Faculty of Medical Sciences (Undergraduate)
Azfar Javed
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Faculty of Social & Historical Sciences (Undergraduate)
Tahmid Chowdhury
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Sections
BME Network Disabled Students' Representative
Alvina Wong
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
BME Network Women’s Representative
Alvina Wong
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
LGBT+ Committee Postgraduate Students’ Representative
Lex Stephenson
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
LGBT+ Committee RUMS Representative
Andrew Tindall
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Mature & Part Time Students' Officer
RON - This position will go to a by-election at a later date
PGA Events & Entertainment Officer
Solomon Sherif
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
School of Pharmacy Students' Officer
Philip Abraham / Chinmay Patel
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
SSEES First Year Officer
David Zivkovic
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Women's Network Disabled Students’ Representative
Chloe Hixson
Candidate Profile & Detailed Results
Women's Network Postgraduate Students’ Representative
Lisa Wiltsee