Skip to the main content

After some hard-fought election campaigns for the committees of UCLU’s Academic and Liberation Sections, we are pleased to now be able to announce the winners! More detailed information and full counts will be available from next week.

Congratulations to all of those who have won their election, and thanks to all of those who just missed out.

Position

BME Open Portfolio: Ammar Alhadi

Detailed results 

EU Students’ Officer: Konrad Gradalski

Detailed results

LGBT+ Asexual Representative: No candidates elected

Detailed results

LGBT+ Campaigns Officer: John Allain-Labon

Detailed results

LGBT+ Rums Rep: Lewis Ricketts

Detailed results

LGBT+ Social Secretary: Jules Fynn

Detailed results

LGBT+ Women’s Representative: Suzy Warnock

Detailed results

RUMS VP Academic Representative 1-3: Anush Shashidhara

Detailed results

RUMS VP Academic Representative 4-6: Aayushi Gupta

Detailed results

RUMS VP Events: Daniel Ntuiabane

Detailed results

RUMS VP Operations and Finance: Lukon Miah 

Detailed results

RUMS VP Sports and Societies: Charles Travers

Detailed results

RUMS VP Welfare: Iram Hasan 

Detailed results

SOP British Pharmaceutical Students’ Association Officer: Elisa Pun

Detailed results

SOP Events Officer: U Ng

Detailed results

SOP Events Officer: Sammy Ismail

Detailed results

SOP Sports Officer: Sameer Khan

Detailed results

SOP Treasurer: Re-open Nominations

Detailed results

SOP Vice President: Aminah Siddique

Detailed results

SOP Vice President: Kayode Awobowale

Detailed results

SOP Welfare Officer: Mazeda Khanam

Detailed results

SSEES Events Officer: Maciej Drwal

Detailed results

SSEES Publicity Officer: Stanislaw Krawiecki

Detailed results

SSEES Treasurer: Nomundari Battsogt

Detailed results

SSEES Vice President: Dario Eremenko

Detailed results

Women of Colour Representative: Nazanin Rassa

Detailed results

Women’s LGBT+ Rep: Heather Dempsey

Detailed results

Women’s Network Secretary: Sam Nicholson

Detailed results

Women’s Postgraduate Representative: No candidates elected

Detailed results

Women’s Publicity Officer: Anna Starosolsky 

Detailed results

Women’s Social Secretary: Julia Hashimoto Schaff

Detailed results

Women’s Trans* Students’ Representative: Gabi Martens

Detailed results