Skip to the main content

There are a number of 

External Accommodation Officer 
Halls Accommodation Representative
Hall Reps 

External Accommodation Officer 

Clarissa Westwood

su-ea.officer@ucl.ac.uk 

The External Accommodation Officer represents the needs of students living outside UCL and University of London Halls.They lead campaigns for adequate, affordable and accessible housing for UCL students and play a significant role in working towards better standards for housing in London.

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone 

Manifesto

Halls Accommodation Representative 

Matthew Lee 

 

Working closely with 14 UCL Hall Reps across UCL, they represent the needs of students currently living in Halls to UCL and other authorities,. They play a leading role in campaigns for adequate, affordable and accessible housing for UCL students. 

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone 

Manifesto

Hall Reps 

Hall reps are elected as part of the Autumn rep elections. 

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone 

Campbell House East and West 

Saskia Ackermann

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone 

Manifesto

Endsleigh Gardens/John Adams Hall 

Florentyna Syperek

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone 

Manifesto

Goldsmid House 

Morgan Stoner

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Hawkridge 

Tyler Leli

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Ifor Evans Hall/ Max Rayne House/ Ann Stephenson and Neil Sharp Houses 

Sophie Nagasinghe

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

James Lighthill House 

Hattie Palmer

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

John Dodgson House 

Alia Husain

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Langton Close/Frances Gardener House 

Chenchen Zhao

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

New Hall (Caledonian Road) 

Sara Javadian

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Ramsay Hall/Ian Baker House 

Amélie Clark

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Arthur Tattersall House/John Tovell House 

Ming Min Teh

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Bernard Johnson House 

Johanna Robinson

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Astor College

Chun Cho

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Prankerd and Schafer House

Anna Golova

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

Stapleton House

Sinem Görücü

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto

St Pancras Way and Beaumont Court

Hanna Jepps

Voting member of: 
Welfare & Community Zone

Manifesto